851 Organizations

51,435 Participants and Counting

Every year we collaborate with hundreds of community organizations across California to make climbing more equitable and accessible for all. Check out our blog to learn more about some of these vibrant and vital community groups.


Adaptive Climbing, Big Brother Big Sisters, CASA, Green Light Get Outside, Adaptive Climbing, BORP, CCC Bridge to Success Program, CCC Far East Programs, CCC Food Bank, CCC Office of Education, CCC Search & Rescue, College Park High School, Contra Costa Boys & Girls Club, CORE Academy, Evolve Treatment Center, Gateway High School, JQ International, Lutheran Social Services, My Friend’s Place, Pleasant Hill Parks & Rec, Queer Crush, Quinn Cottages, SF Composite Team, She Sends, Soccer Without Borders, St. Peter’s School, The Out Foundation, Valhalla ES, Various Boy/Girl Scout Troops, Women’s Empowerment


Year 2019, 4,094 Participants

1Climb, 10,000 Degrees, Adaptive Climbing, Aim High, American Indian Public High School, B Leaders, Bay Area Rescue Mission, BORP, Boys and Girls Club, Camp Gan Israel SF, Chronicled, City of San Jose Youth Camps, College Prep School, Community Youth, Center SF, Converse International School of Languages, Fresh Lifelines for Youth, Fresno County Behavioral Program, Gateway High school, Girl Ventures, Girl’s Climb On, Grace Community Center, Homeboy Industries, Horizons at SF Friends School, ICA, Cristo Rey Academy, International HS, Jewish Community School, June Jordan School for Equality, Latitude High School, Leadership Public School, Life Academy, Life Learning Academy, Lowell High Outdoor Club, Lutheran Social Services, LYRIC SF, Millennium School, Miraloma Elementary School, MLK Middle School IEP Students, Mustard Seed School, OLAS Sanctuary Project, One Purpose School, Optimist Youth Homes and Family Services, Paloma Flores, Queer Crush, Renaissance Academy, Riverview Middle School Social Emotional Educational Collaborative, San Francisco Unified School District, SF Composite Team, SF NOMAD School, SFUSD Indian Education Program, She Crushes, Soccer Without Borders, St. Peter’s School, Stanford Adaptive Climbing Research, Star King Elementary, Tenderloin After-School Program, The Korean Town Youth + Community Center, Valley Children’s Hospital Adaptive, Waking The Village, Wind Youth Services, Womens Empowerment


Year 2018, 3,485 Participants

1Climb, 10,000 Degrees, A Place Called Home, Aim High, American Field Service, American Indian Education Program, Amigos De Las Americas, ASCEND Academy, Bay Area Rescue Mission, Beit T’Shuvah Recovery Center, Big Brothers Big Sisters, BORP, Boyle Heights Boys + Girls Club, Boys and Girls Club, Brandon Sundwall, Brothers on the Rise, Brown Ascenders, Brown Girls Climbing, Children’s Treatment Center, CityTeam Oakland, Community Youth Center (CYC), Contra Costa County Adaptive Climbing, Contra Costa County Obese Kid Summer Programs, Court Appointed Special Advocates, Covenant House, Downtown High School, Fresno County Behavioral Group, Futures Explored, Gateway High School, Girl Ventures, Girls Climb On, Girls Who Climb, Glide, Camp Gan Israel, GY Cyclers, Haas Veterans, Horizon’s at SF Friends School, Instituto Familiar de la Raza (IFRSF), June Jordan School for Equity, Learning Without Limits, Learning Works- Homeboys, Life Learning Academy, Lighthouse, Charter School, Lighthouse Organization, Little Heroes, Miraloma Elementary School, Mission Clubhouse, My Friends Place, Native American Health Center, Oakland High School, Oakland International HS, One Purpose School, Orion Academy, Our Family Coalition, OUSD, Outdoor Afro, Outward Bound Adventures, Para Los Ninos, Pico Aliso Rec Center, Play Mountain Place, Playworks Nonprofit, Program for Investigation and Training for Careers in Health (PITCH), Redefining Educational Success, Rocketship Academy, Rudsdale Newcomer School, SF Composite Team, SF International High School, SF Islamic School, SFUSD, School of the Arts, She Sends, Shelly Nissen, St. Peter School, Sterne School, Bay School of SF, Summer Urban Health and Leadership Academy (SUHLA), The Assembly, The Athenian School, Valley Children’s Hospital’s Adaptive Sports, Veterans Adaptive, Vista Del Mar School, Wind School, Women’s Empowerment


Year 2017, 3,466 Participants

A Place Called Home, Aim High, Alliance Dr. Olga Mohan High School, Alt School, Amigos De Las Americas, ARISE High School, Athenian School, BACC, Bandaloop, Bayview Hunters Point Foundation, Big Brothers Big Sisters, BORP, Boy Scouts, Boys and Girls Club, Bresee Foundation, Bridge Program, Brothers on the Rise, Brown Girls Climbing, Carondelet High School, Center for the Blind, Chinatown YMCA, City of Danville, City of Hercules, City of San Ramon, College Track, Community Youth Center of SF, Compass Family Services SF, Conservation Corps, Contra Costa Interfaith Housing, Converse, International School of Languages, Core, De La Salle La Crosse, Destiny Arts Center, Diana Dare Highlands, Door of Hope, Downtown Berkeley YMCA, Edna Brewer MS, Fellows Teaching Program, First Covenant Church, French American School SF, Fresno County Behavioral Group, Future Scouts, Futures Explored, Gateway High School, Girl Ventures, Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center, Huckleberry Youth Organization, Hunters Point Family, Immaculate Conception Academy, Japanese Community Youth, John O’Connell High School, June Jordan School for Equity, Kaiser Families, KYCC LA, LA Family School, LA Youth Network, Leadership High School, Life Learning Academy, Lighthouse Charter School, Longfellow Elementary School Junior Coach Program, Madera County SAR, MetWest HS, Miraloma Elementary School, Mustard Seed School, MVP Swim Team, My Friends Place,  Neighborhood Youth Association, New School SF, Oakland Charter High School, Oakland Kids First, Oakland School for the Arts, Oakland Tech HS, OLAS, Olympia Academy, Orion Academy, Our Family Coalition, Para Los Ninos, Play Mountain Place, Pleasant Hill Rec, Program for Investigation + Training for Careers in Health, RES Success, Ruth Asawa SF School for the Arts, San Francisco Islamic School, School of the Arts, SF International High School, SFUSD American Indian Education, Sharks Swimming Team, STEM Academy Hollywood, Summer Urban Health Leadership Academy Mission Graduates, Summit Public Schools, Summit School, Temple Isaiah, Temple Sinai, The Hatch Community, The Reset Foundation, Troy Camp, Urban Promise Academy, Valley Children’s Hospital Adaptive Sports, Valley Dream Center, VCH Adaptive Sports, Westlake MS, Wind School, Women’s Empowerment, Young Life, Youth Now, Youth Policy Institute


Year 2016, 4,175 Participants

10,000 Degrees, Adventure Risk Challenge, Abraham Lincoln High School, Adventurous Sports, Alt School, Asian American Drug Abuse Program, Big Brother/Big Sister, BORP, Boy Scouts, Boys to Men, Boys & Girls Club, Bresee Foundation, Brother’s on the Rise, Calvary Christian Temple, CCC Bridge to Success Program, Chinatown YMCA, Christ United Presbyterian Church, CIP Berkeley, City of Dreams, City of Oakland, Parks and Recreation, Community Youth Center SF, Compass Family Shelter, Corondelet High School, Counseling Enriched Classroom, Courageous Girls, Diablo Valley High, Door of Hope, Downtown Streets Team, Dr. Olga Mohan High School, First Place for Youth, Fresno Co Behavioral Group, Future Scouts, Futures Explored, Gateway High School, Girl Ventures, Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center Memorial Church, Greater Vallejo Recreation District, Growth and Learning Opportunity, Guadalupe Elementary, Hidden Genius Project, Immaculate Conception Academy, Indian Education Program, Jamestown Community Center, Japanese Community Youth Council, Job Corps, Keaton Raphael Memorial, Kiva, LA Family School, LA Youth Network, Life Academy, Life Learning Academy, Longfellow Middle School, Mollies House, My Friends Place, Neighborhood Youth Association, Oakland Tech, Para Los Ninos, People Who Care, Portrero Kids, Play Mountain Place, Pleasant Hill Parks & Rec, Quinn Cottages, RES Success, Reset Foundation, Russo Music, Sacramento Job Corps, Saint Columba Youth Summer Program, San Francisco Unified School District, Sponsors for Educational Opportunity, SOTA SF Outdoors, Sprout Time, STEM Academy, Summer Urban Health & Leadership Academy, Team Red White & Blue, Temple Sinai – Oakland, Tenderloin After School Program, Terrance CK Kelly Youth Foundation, UCSF PITCH, Ujima Family Recovery Services, Uplift Family Services, Urban School, Various Boy/Girl Scout Troops, VCH Adaptive Sports, Veteran’s Path, Vietnamese Youth Development Center, Willow Glen High, Wind School, Women’s Empowerment, World Journal International Internship, Wounded Warriors, YMCA, Youth Center on Highland


Year 2015, 4,311 Participants

10,000 Degrees, A.P. Giannini Middle School, Acta Non Verba, Aim High, Alameda Parks & Recreation, American Indian Education, Ann Ruch Burn Foundation Center, Arise High School, Berkeley HS – CEC Program, BORP, Boy/Girl Scout Troops, Boys and Girls Club, Bright Works, Brothers on the Rise, Camp Krem, Center for Neuro Skills, CCC Bridge to Success Program, Chinatown YMCA, Chinese Youth Council SF, City of Dreams, Compass Family Shelter, Fresno American Indian Health Project, Fresno County Behavorial Health Dept, Fresno County Special Needs Group, Fresno Deaf & Hard of Hearing Center, Futures Explored, Girl Ventures, Gateway High School, Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center, GRYD, Guadalupe Elementary, Hamilton Center, Hidden Genius Project, Horizons Unlimited, HUSD, Instituto Familiar de la Raza, Job Corps, June Jordan School for Equity, Junior Blind, Junior Lifeguards, KIPP Bay Academy, Lafayette Elementary School, Libertas College Preparatory School, Life Academy, Marchus School, McIntyre House, Mira Loma High, Oakland Tech, Oakland Unified School District, Options For Youth, People Who Care, PITCH, Portrero Kids, Project Commotion, Quinn Cottages, Redwood Heights, RES Success, Richmond Youth Media, Sac Assessment Center, Sacramento Job Corps, San Francisco State University, SATC, Seneca Center for Mental Health, SEO Scholars, SF International, Sprout Time Adventures, STEM Academy, Stonestown YMCA, Student Conservation Association, SUHLA Scholars, Tennyson High School, TK Youth Foundation, Trauma Recovery Center, Turning Point, Urban School, VCH Adaptive Sports, Vietnamese Youth Development Center, Womens Empowerment, Wounded Warriors, Welcoming Committee, YMCA, Youth Center of Highland, Youth N.O.W. Center


Year 2014, 2,745 Participants

A.P. Giannini School, American Indian Education Program, American Language Institute, Ascend, Back on My Feet, Bay Area Rescue Mission, Big Brothers / Big Sisters, Boy/Girl Scout Troops, City of Dreams, Clean and Sober, Climb Up (John O’Connell), Clovis Boys and Girls Club, Coast Guard, College Track, Community Youth Center SF, Cornerstone Academy, Country Day School, Cub Scouts, East Bay Regional Parks and Recreation, Evergreen School District, Fresno Boys and Girls Club, Fresno Burn Center, Friends School, Futures Explored, Gateway H.S., Girls Going Global, Girlz Climb On, Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center, Growth through Adventure, Guadalupe Elementary, Honoring the Path of the Warrior, Horizons Unlimited, Job Corps, June Jordan School for Equity, Larkin Street Youth, LPS Richmond, Mens Empowerment, Mira Loma HS Sicence Club, Mission High School, Mustard Seed School, Oakes Children Center, Oakland Tech, Quinn Cottages, RES Success, Sacramento County Special Ed, Sanger Boys and Girls Club, Science Rocks, SEO Scholars, SF International High School, SF Islamic School, SFSU -Grow through Adventure, Soccer Without Borders, SSTANF Tribal Council, St. Gregory’s Youth Group, Sterne School, VCH Adaptive Sports, Victim Offender Education Group, Womens Empowerment, Wounded Warriors, YMCA JYC, YMCA Urban Services Branch


Year 2013, 3,560 Participants

A.P. Giannini, Academy of Arts, Ace Redding Elementary School, Aim High, American Language Institute, Amigos De Las Americas, Archbishop Riordan High School, Aspire Public School, Bright Works, Build On, Carb Dm, Chinatown YMCA, Chinese United Methodist Church, Children’s Hospital, Climb for Life, Climb Up, Coach Glenn Camp, Community Youth Center of SF, CYC Garfield Elementary, E3 Education, Families First, Fresno Co. Youth Climbing Prog, Friends School, Gateway High School, Girl Ventures, Girls Inc, Grow through Adventure, Guadalupe Elementary School, Hatlen Center for the Blind, Jamestown, John O’Connell, Kids from Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center, Kings County After School program for under serviced students, Live Oak School, Madera Adult Transition Group, MAGIS -Saint Ignatius, Mission High School, Mustard Seed, Native American Health Center, Options for Youth, P.I.T.C.H., Presidio YMCA, Quinn Cottages, San Francisco International High School, San Francisco State University, Seneca Center, SEO Scholars, Seven Tepees, SF Friends School, Shield Reid Community, Sprout Time Adventure, St. Veronica Catholic School, Tenderloin Neighborhood Development, VCH Adaptive Sports, Visions For Youth, Washoe Tribe, Wind School, Womens Empowerment, YMCA -Chinatown, YMCA -Stonestown


Year 2012, 3,614 Participants

A.P. Giannini, Aim High, American Indian High School, Americorp, Archbishop Riordan High School, Ascend, Bayview YMCA, Big Brothers / Big Sisters, BORP, Boy Scouts, Bridge School, Bright Works, Brothers on the Rise, Build On, Burton High School, Canon Barcus, Carodelet High School, Children’s Hospital, CASA -Children’s After School for Arts, Chinatown YMCA, Chinatown Youth Community Center, Christ United, City of Mill Valley, Clovis Boys and Girls Club, College Prep School, CCC Interfaith Housing, Creative Arts Charter School, Creekside School, Day Without Walls, E3 Education, Friends School, Friendship House, Gateway High School, Girl Ventures, Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center Foundation, Guadalupe Elementary School, Hamilton Family Center, Hillbrook School, Horace Mann, Immaculate Conception Academy, Islamic School, Jamestown Community Center, Joaquin Miller, John O’Connell High School, Kings Canyon Middle School, La Clinica, Larkin Street Youth, Leadership Public Schools, Leo Center, Lick Wlimerding, Lincoln Child Center, Live Oak School, Marchus School, Metropolitan School of Arts & Tech., Mission High, Mt. Vista Adult Transition Group, Mustard Seed, Oakland Tech, Options for Youth, Pathways for Success, Paul Revere, People Who Care, Pinole Center, Redefining Educational Services Success, Rock, Rooftop School, Presidio YMCA, Quinn Cottages, San Jose High School, Sanchez Elementary School, Sanger Boys and Girls Club, SEO Scholars, SFSU -Grow through Adventures, Sprout Time Adventures, Tenderloin Neighborhood Center, Terrance Kelly Youth Foundation, Therapeutic Rec. Services, Wells Springs Academy, West Oakland MS, VCH Adaptive Sports, Wind School, Women’s Empowerment, YMCA -Chinatown, Youth Together


Year 2011, 2,587 Participants

10,000 Degrees, Archbishop Riordan H.S., Bayview Beacon, Bayview Hunters Point, BORP, Cal Prep, CASA – Children’s After School for Arts, Chinatown YMCA, City of Mill Valley, Clovis Boys and Girls Club, Cornerstone, Christ United Presbyterian Church Summer Camp, Cub Scouts, Gateway High School, Girl Scouts, Girl Ventures, Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center Church, Grow Through Adventure, Guadalupe Elementary School, Hayward Playground, Home Away from Homelessness, I Have A Dream, Immaculate Conception Academy, International High School, James McConchie, Jamestown Community Center, John O’Connell H.S., Joshua Israel, La Cultura Cura, Lick Wilmerding H.S., M3Boys/Signorelli, Making Waves, Mission Neighborhood Center, Mission Graduates, Mission High School, Mustard Seed, Native America Health Center, Options for Youth, Paul Revere, Potrero Hill Neighborhood Center, Quinn Cottages, Sacred Heart, Sanchez Elementary, Seneca Center, SF Friends School, SF International School, Sierra Forever Families, Tenderloin After-School, TK Youth Foundation, VCH Adaptive Sports, W. Country Child Services, Wellspring Academy, Wind School, Womens Empowerment, YMCA Camp


Year 2010, 2,329 Participants

A.P. Giannini, Advent Group, Albany High School, Albany YMCA, Arch Bishop Riodan HS, Ascend, OUSD, Asian Community Mental Health Services, Aspire School, Bancroft Middle School, Barack Obama Academy, Bay View Beacon Center, Baytech, Big City Mountaineers, Blue Dolphin Swim Team, BORP, Boy Scouts, Bridge Program, Buchannan YMCA, Brothers on the Rise, Cal State East Bay, CASA (Children’s After-school Arts), Casa at Rooftop, Castro Valley High School, City of Dreams, College Prep, Community Youth Center, Educulture, Elmhurst Community Prep, Emilio Zapata St. Academy, Friendship House, Girl Scouts, Girl Ventures, Girls After School Academy, Grow through Adventure, Guadalupe Elementary, Hatlem Center, Homeward Bound, International High School, Jamestown Community Center, Jefferson High School, Jewish Community Center, Joaquin Miller School, Kung Fu Rosam, Leadership H.S., Learning Skills Recovery, Life Project, Lighthouse School, LPS College Park, LYNC-Linking Youth Nuturing Community, Madrigil, Marchus School, Marin Horizon Middle School, Met West High School, Mission Girls, Mission Graduates, Mission H.S., Mission Neighborhood Center, Mt. DUSD Vision, Mustard Seed, Newcomer High School, Oakes Children Center, Oakland International High School, Oakland Parks & Recreation, Oakland Tech, Oakland Unity High School, Options for Youth, OSCAR/ Homeward Bound, Paul Revere, Potrero Hill Neighborhood Center, Presidio YMCA, Quinn Cottages, R.O.C.K., Redefining Educational Services, Richmond Park & Rec, Russian American School, Sanchez Elementary, Seneca Center, SF Islamic School, SF School, SFSU, Shield Reid Community, Springstone High School, Sprout Time Adventures, Sunrise Elementary, Tenderloin Neighborhood Center, Thurgood Marshall High School, Terrance Kelly Youth Foundation, Upward Bound, Visions For Youth, WHAT


Year 2009, 1,945 Participants

Aim High, Albany YMCA, Alliance Academy, Ascend, Asian America Recovery, BACR – Paul Revere, Bayview YMCA, BCM Leadership Group, Big City Mountaineers, Boys & Girls Club, Brandeis-Hillel Day School, Brothers on the Rise, Bridgemont, Buchanan YMCA, Camp Here We Come, CASA, Castro Valley High School, Cathedral School, CHARIS, College Prep, City of Dreams, City of Oakland Parks & Rec., Civic Center Secondary School, Cornerstone, Corpus  Christi Elementary, Creative Arts, CUPC Summer Camp, Davis Street Family Resource Center, Ecole Bilingue Educulture, Family Stress Center, Girl Scouts, Girl Ventures, Girls Afterschool Academy, Girls Inc., Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center Foundation, Grow through Adventure, Guadalupe Elementary, Hayward Youth & Family Services, Impact Academy, International Studies Academy, Japanese Community Youth Council, Jewish Community Center, Joaquin Miller Elementary, Jump Start, Leadership High School, Leadership Public School, Life Project, Lowel High School, Lycee Francais, LYNC-Linking Youth Nuturing Community, Marcus School, Marshall Elementary, Mission Graduates, Mission High School, Mission Neighborhood Center, Monument Crisis Center, Mount Shadows Expedition, Mustard Seed, Next Generation, Oakland Parks & Recreation, Oakland Tech High School, Oases, OMI Beacon Center, OPR Outdoor Adventures, Options for Youth, Outward Bound, Paul Revere After-School Program, Phillip Burton Afterschool Program, Potrero Neighborhood Center, Quinn Cottages, Raibow Community Center, Real Options for City Kids, Redefining Educational Services, Richmond YMCA, Rita da Cascia, San Ramon Valley School District, Seneca Center, Seven Tepees, SF Youth Work, St.  Paul’s Episcopal, St. Theresa Church, Sunrise School, Visions For Youth, Westside Community Services, Willard Middle School, Wind School, Womens Empowerment, Yes, YMCA, Woodside High School, YMCA Presidio


Year 2008, 2,304 Participants

A.P. Giannini School, Aim High- SF Community School, Alice Fong Yu Elementary, Alvarado School, Auburn Teens, Banot Camp, Bessie Carmichael School, Boy & Girls Club, Boy Scouts, California Academy of Sciences, Cesar Chavez, Citizen School, City of Dreams, Cleveland Elementary School, Colombia Park, Cornerstone, Creative Arts School, Christ United Presbyterian Church, Community Youth Center, Families First, Full Life Church, Future Leaders Institute, Gateway High School, Gilman Rec Center, Girl Ventures, Girls After School Academy, Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center Church, Good for Kids Foundation, Grow Through Adventure, Guadalupe Elementary, Home Away from Homelessness, Impact High School, Japanese Community Youth Council, June Jordan High School, KZD Armenian School, La Perouse, Leadership High School, Lick Wilmerding High School, Linking Youth Nurturing Community, Marina Middle School w/ YMCA, Metwest High School, Miraloma Playground, Mission Girls, Mission Graduates, Mission High School, Mustard Seed, Native American Health Center, New Door Ventures, Novato Youth, Options for Youth, Potrero Hill Neighborhood, Presidio YMCA, Quinn Cottages, Raphael House, Real Options for City Kids, Richmond District YMCA, Rita de Cascia, Sacred Heart, San Raphael Outdoor Adventure Club, Sea Crest School, Seneca Center, Seven Tepees, SF Youth Works, SFSU, Sherman – Aim High, Skylab Youth Services, Sports 4 Kids – Fairmount Elementary, Sports 4 Kids – Sanchez Elementary, St. John’s Educational, Stownstown YMCA, Swim Neptune, Tenderloin After-School, The SF School, Visions For Youth, Vista Center, Wind School, Womens Empowerment, World of Peace, Young Life


Year 2007, 2,413 Participants

Aim High, Albany Kid’s Corner, Albany YMCA, Alvarado School, American Gateway, AP Gianinni Middle School, BAAS Dragons, Booker T. Washington Community Center, Boy Scouts, Burton High School, Chinatown Community Development Center, Central YMCA, Charis Youth Center, Chinese Progressive Assoc., Christ United Presbyterian Church, CornerStone Academy, Creative Arts, De Marillac Academy, Family Promise, Girl Scouts, Girl Venture w/ Kipp Academy, Girl Ventures, Glen Park Rec. Center, Greenwood School, Grow Through Adventure, Growth & Learning Opportunity, Guadalupe Elementary, Hebrew Academy, High Tech High, Home Away From Homelessness, Ida B. Wells High School, Immaculate Conception Academy, Independent Living Schools, Japanese Community Youth Council, JUMA, June Jordan High School, Katherine Del Mar Burke, KIPP Academy, KZV Armenian School, La Perouse, Larkin Street, Leadership High School, Life Program, Lighthouse for the Blind and Visually Impaired, Lycee Fracais, Linking Youth Nurturing Community, LYRIC SF – LGBTQ SF Youth, Marina Middle School, Mavericks, Mission High School, Mission YMCA, MLK Middle School, Mustard Seed, Potrero Hill House, Presidio Heights Playground, Presidio YMCA, Project Avary, Quinn Cottages, Red Bricks Media, Richmond YMCA, Rita Da Cascia, San Francisco School, Sacramento Food Bank, Sacred Heart, Sanchez School, Seven Tepees, San Francisco Friends School, San Francisco State Univerity Rec Center, Sierra School, Skylab Youth Services, Sports 4 Kids, St. Cecelia, St. John’s Educational, Stepping Stones, Stonestown YMCA, Tailor Made OMI/Excelsior Beacon Center, Unity High, Unity High School, Visions For Youth, Waldorf High School, William Cobb School, Wind School, Womens Empowerment, Woodside International High School


Year 2006, 1,655 Participants

A.P. Giannini School, Aim High, Alvarado Elementary, American Language Institute, Asian Communities for Reproductive Justice, Balboa Teen Health Center, Belgian Exchange, Big City Mountaineers, Brett Harte Middle School, Building Futures, Burton High School, Burton Science Club, Burton Wellness Center, California Academy of Sciences, Cardinal Basketball, Cathedral School for Boys, Children’s Day School, Church of San Franciso, Cleveland Elementary School, Climb Out of Homelessness, Community Educational Services, Community Youth Center, Chinatown Youth Center, De Marillac Middle School, East Bay Conservation Corps, Emeryville Community Services Dept., Excelsior Beacon Center, Galileo High School, Girl Scouts, Girl Ventures, Girls Inc, Glen Park Latch Key Program, Glen Park Recreation Center, Glide Foundation Family Youth Childcare Center Church, Golden Gate Community, Grow Through Adventure, Guadalupe Elementary, Holy Spirit Church, Home Project, Indo Chinese Housing Development, June Jordan School for Equity, Kaiser School, Katherine Del Burke, KIPP Bayview Academy, La Perouse, Larkin Street Youth Services, Leadership High School, Leadership Public Schools, Lighthouse Charter School, Lighthouse for the Blind and Visually Impaired, Lincoln Child Center, Lincoln High School, Linking Youth Nuturing Community, Lycee Francais, Maxwell School, Miraloma Playground, Mission High School – Drama Club, Mission High School, Mustard Seed School, Omi Excelsior Beacon Center, Potrero Hill Neighborhood House, Presidio Heights Playground, Presidio YMCA, Project Avary, Project Insight, Quinn Cottages, Richmond YMCA, Rita Da Casa, ROCK, Sacred Heart Cathedral, Serna Village, Seven Tepees, San Francisco School, San Francisco State – Geo Science Dept., Sports 4 Kids, Sports Basement, St. John’s Everett Middle School, St. John’s Tutoring Center, St. John’s Shelter, St. Paul’s, Synergy School, Tenderloin After School, Tenderloin Children’s Playground, UCSF Day Camp, Urban First @ Mission High School, University of San Francisco, Visitacion Valley Middle School, Wind School, Wolfe Center, Womens Empowerment, Woodside International School, XCEL Academy, YMCA – Urban Services, Youth Leadership Circle


Year 2005, 1,689 Participants

A.P. Giannini School, Aim High, Alvarado After-School Program, Asian American Recovery Services, Beacon Center, Blue Dolphin, Boy Scouts, Boys & Girls Club – Columbia Park, Brandeis Hillel, Buena Vista Elementary – Sports 4 Kids, Camp Toons, Catholic Charities Treasure Island, Cobb Elementary School, Community Youth Center, Covent Sacred Heart, Creative Art Charter School, Creative Arts, Crossroads, Cuerpo Sano, Christ Unite Presbyterian Church, Embarcadero YMCA, Explorer’s Club, First Chinese Southern Baptist Church, Francisco Connection, Friendship House, Galileo High School, Get Out and Learn, Girl Ventures, Golden Gate Community, Hamilton Family Center, Hamlin School, Health Champions, Heart to Heart, Homey, Immaculate Conception Academy, Ingrid B. Lacey Middle School, International High School, Katherine Del Burke School, Kipp: Bayview Academy, La Perouse, Lighthouse for the Blind and Visually Impaired, Lutheran Church, Miraloma Sports 4 Kids, PODER, Polish Scouting, Potrero Hill Neighborhood House, Presidio Rec. and Park, Presidio YMCA, Quinn Cottages, Richmond District YMCA, Rita Da Cascia, Sac Youth Corp, Salvation Army, Sanchez Elementary School, Science Club, SF Community School, SF School, SFSU Rec, St. John’s Educational Thresholds Ctr, St. Johns Shelter, Sunset Youth, Synergy School, Tenderloin After School Program, Tenderloin Children’s Playground, Treasure Island Supportive Housing, UCSF, Urban Diversion, USF, Washington High School, Wind School, Women in Action, Womens Empowerment, Woodside School, YMCA


Year 2004, 1,491 Participants

A.P. Giannini Middle School, AARS Inc. -Asian American Recovery Services, Aim High, Aim High – Bret Harte, Aim High – North Beach, Aim High – Presidio Hills, Aim High – Urban School, Aim High – Visitation Valley, American Language Institute, Bay Area Adventure Fitness, Bay Area Girls Center, Burke School, Camp Toon, Canon Barcus, Children’s Day School, Christ United Presbyterian Church, Creative Arts Summer Camp, Downtown High School, Dragon Boat Club, Explorer’s Club, Families First, Galileo High School, Gay Straight Alliance, Get Out & Learn, Girl Scouts, Go Ape, Golden Gate Community, Golden Gate Fencing Center, Grow Through Adventure, Hamlin School, I Have A Dream, JCC Camp Co-op, La Perouse, Land Park Academy, Leadership High School, Lighthouse for the Blind and Visually Impaired, Lowell High School, Lycee Francais, Miraloma Rec., Mission H.S. – Wellness Center, Mission High School, Presidio YMCA, Public Advocates, Quinn Cottages, Quinn Emanuel, Rita Da Cascia, Root Division, Sands Paths Academy, Seneca Center, Seven Tepees Youth Program, SFSU, St. Gabriel Youth Group, St. John’s Tutoring, St. Johns Shelter, Stonestown YMCA, Summer Days Adventure, Tenderloin After School Program, Tenderloin Boys & Girls Club, Thurgood Marshall, Tools for Success, Treasure Island School, US Coast Guard, USF, Wind School, Women In Action, Womens Empowerment, YMCA Chinatown


Year 2003, 1,237 Participants

A.P. Giannini Middle School, Asian American Recovery Services, Bay Area Girls Center, BIJ Youth Group, Boy Scout, Boy’s & Girl’s Club, Brandeis Hillel, Camp Kochav, Cathedral School, Childrens Day School, Church of the Higlands, Community Works, Cub Scouts, Downtown High School, E.R. Taylor Elementary, School Explorer’s Club, Francisco Middle School, Galileo High School, Gateway High School, Girls Scouts SF, Go Ape, Golden Gate Community, Good Samaritan, Grow Through Adventure, Hamilton Family Center, High Flyers, Highlands, Horizon Unlimited, I Had A Dream, Ingrid B. Lacy School, James Lick Middle School, Just 4 Teens, Katherine Del Mar Burke, Laurel School, Lycee Francais, Mission High School, Mustard Seed School, New Covenant, Oakes School, Oakland Charter Academy, Pinewood High School, Prescott Elementary, Project Discover, Prop South, Purple Sun, Quinn Cottages, Richmond YMCA, ROCK Salvation Army, Sans Path Academy, Seneca Center, SF Bible Church, SF Community School, SF Home Schoolers, SF State University, SFSU Chemistry Kids, SFSU Housing, St. Claire, St. Johns Educational Thresholds, St. Paul Shipwreck, Student Conservation Assoc., Sunny Hills Children’s Garden, Sunset Baptist, Tenderloin After School Program, Tools for Success, Treasure Island Elementary, Urban Pioneers, Wind School, Women’s Empowerment, YMCA, Young Life


Year 2002, 970 Participants

Academic Literacy Study Skills, Asian America Recovery Services, Beacon Center, Boy Scouts, Brandeis Hillel School, Brownie Troop, Calvary Chapel, Camp Gan Israel of Berkeley, Camp Kochav, Casa de Los Jovenes, Catherine Del Mar Burke School, Catholic Youth Organization, Children Day School, Chinatown Community Dev. Center, Club 18, College of San Mateo, Community Youth Center – SF, Congregation Sherith Israel, Corte Madera Park & Rec., Covent Sacred Heart School, CUPC Summer Camp, Daly City Park & Recreation, Discover Project, Draw Bridge, Eddison Charter School, Edgewood Center, Explorer Club, Francisco Middle School, Friendship House, Galileo Special Day School, Girl Scouts, Glide Teen Center, Go Ape, Hamilton Family Center, Herbert Hoover Middle School, Horizon’s Unlimited, I Had A Dream, James Lick Middle School, Japanese Community Youth Council, Jewish Family & Children’s Services, Junipera Serra High School, Katherine Michiels School, Literacy for Justice Luther Burbank Middle School, Lycee Francais, Miraloma Recreation Center, Mission High School, Ortega Middle School, Outervention Pennisula Temple Beth El., Presidio Heights Playground, Project Insight, ROCK – Real Options for City Kids, S.F. Network Ministries, San Francisco Home Schoolers, Sands Paths Academy, Sterne School, Student Conservation Association, Tech. Bridge School, Tenderloin After-School Program, Tenderloin Boys & Girls Club, Tenderloin Kids, The Laurel School, Treasure Island School, Urban Pioneer, Waldorf High School, Washington Swim Team, Wilderness School, Woodside School, YMCA


Year 2001, 637 Participants

Aim High, API Wellness Center, Bessie Carmichael Middle School, Beyond City Limits, Boy Scouts, Catholic Charities, Community Youth Center, Explorer’s Club, Extreme Sports, Fog City, Friendship House, Gateway High School, Girl Scouts, Girls Middle School, Go Ape, Holy Spirit Church, Jack & Jill, Jamestown Community Center, Lick Willmerding High School, Mission Dignity, Notre Dame High School, Peninsula Jewish Center, SF Community School, SF Urban Americorps, SFSU, SOMA Teen Center, St. John’s Beta, St. John’s Elementary School, St. Joseph’s Family Center, St. Paul’s Tenderloin Rec. Center, Thurgood Marshall High School, UCSF Grad Studies, Voice of Pentecost School, Women in Action, YMCA


Year 2000, 667 Participants

Aim High, Arch Bishop Swim Team, Balboa High School, Bay Area Girls Center, Boy Scouts, Camp Bridge, Catholic Charities, Chinatown Youth Center, Douglas Playground, Explorers Club, Fog City Summer Camp, Foster City, Girls In the Wood, James Lick Middle School, Jamestown Community, Japanese Community Youth Council, Kadima Youth Group, Mercy High School, Mills Band, Nueva School, Peace Fellowship, Pinewood School, Presidio YMCA, Project Insight, Project Together, PTBE Teens, Saint Giles, School House, Sportsbridge, Sunny Hills, UCSF Day Camp, United Studios of Self Defense, Urban High School, Urban Pioneers, Vietnamese Youth Development Center, Waldorf High School, YMCA


Year 1999, 472 Participants

After School Enrichment Program, Boy Scouts, Cabrillo Middle School, Camp Bridge, Church of Highland, Com. Bridges Beacons, Convent, Evens Girl Scouts, Explorers Club, Friday Night Live, Friends of Photo, Galileo High School, Girl Scouts, Glide Foundation, Family Youth Childcare Center Church, Go Ape, Good Samaritan, J.P. Kids, Jamestown Community Center, Jewish Community Center, La Chime School, Oceana High School, Presidio Hill, Presidio Heights, Project Discover, Richmond vill. Beacon, S.F. HomeSchool, Sampath Academy, St. Paul Stonestown, YMCA, The Hearing Society, Treasure Island, Urban High School, Urban School


Year 1998, 277 Participants

Afterschool Pursuits, Aim High, Athenian School, Berkeley Boosters, Berkeley High, Berkeley YMCA, Berna Heights Neighborhood Center, Best Home, Camp Bridge, Camp Gan Israel, Camp Keetov, Camp Moving On, Canal Girls Club, Community Bridges Beacon, El Camino High School, Emeryville Middle School, Encinal High School, English Language Program, Foster City Parks & Recreation, Hayward State, Hebrew Academy of Hunnington Beach, Home Away From Homelessness, Hospitality House, ISHIZU, Jefferson Elementary School, Jewish Community Center, Journey High School, Lick Wilmerding High School, Midtown Latch Key, Mountain View YMCA, New Horizons, Ocean High School, Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont Recreation, Presidio Playground, Presidio YMCA, Project Discover, R.A.P., San Francisco Educational Society, San Francisco Hearing Society, San Francisco Homeschoolers, San Mateo YMCA, Sports Bridge, St. Pauls, Star King, Tenderloin Project, The College Bound Foundation, The Prodigal Project, Trips for Kids, Urban School, Westside, Youth Outward Bound


Year 1997, 154 Participants

We always wanted to serve our neighborhood at Mission Cliffs—but we were a bit disorganized for our first few years. While we have found paper records indicating the number of individuals served, we could not find the names of the organizations.


Year 1996, 102 Participants

We always wanted to serve our neighborhood at Mission Cliffs—but we were a bit disorganized for our first few years. While we have found paper records indicating the number of individuals served, we could not find the names of the organizations.


Year 1995, 56 Participants

We always wanted to serve our neighborhood at Mission Cliffs—but we were a bit disorganized for our first few years. While we have found paper records indicating the number of individuals served, we could not find the names of the organizations.